Student Achievements:

Congratulations to Srihari for securing 40th Position in the Bangalore Open FIDE Classical Chess Tournament and placing 1st in his rating category winning Cash Prize of 15k.

Congratulations to Srihari for securing 40th Position in the Bangalore Open FIDE Classical Chess Tournament and placing 1st in his rating category winning Cash Prize of 15k.

Congratulations to Manasvi for securing 3rd place in the Nationals U11 Girlls School Chess Championship held in Chhattisgarh

Congratulations to Manasvi for securing 3rd place in the Nationals U11 Girlls School Chess Championship held in Chhattisgarh

Congratulations to Adya Premkumar for securing 8th place in the 1st Nebula Academy Chess Tournament Under 16 Category

Congratulations to Adya Premkumar for securing 8th place in the 1st Nebula Academy Chess Tournament Under 16 Category

Congratulations to Adya for securing 1st Prize in the U10 Girls Category of the 41st Edition Children’s Chess Tournament - Jan 2019

Congratulations to Adya for securing 1st Prize in the U10 Girls Category of the 41st Edition Children’s Chess Tournament - Jan 2019

Mind Mentorz secures 8th posiion in the CPL - 3 (Chess Promoting League) Team tournament.

Mind Mentorz secures 8th posiion in the CPL - 3 (Chess Promoting League) Team tournament.

Congratulations to Mohnish for securing 1st place in the U10 Category of the Rainbow kidz Chess Tournament 2018 held on Dec 2nd, 2018

Congratulations to Mohnish for securing 1st place in the U10 Category of the Rainbow kidz Chess Tournament 2018 held on Dec 2nd, 2018

Manasvi Secures 1st place in U9 Category of the All India FIDE Rated (U15) Rated Tournament in Mysore

Manasvi Secures 1st place in U9 Category of the All India FIDE Rated (U15) Rated Tournament in Mysore

Vikrant Harihari Secures 1st place in U10 Category of the Grandpix - I Chess Tournament held in Canada

Vikrant Harihari Secures 1st place in U10 Category of the Grandpix - I Chess Tournament held in Canada

Congratulations to Dhriti Jade for securing 1st Prize in the U10 Girls Category of the Rainbow Kidz Chess Tournament held in Bangalore

Congratulations to Dhriti Jade for securing 1st Prize in the U10 Girls Category of the Rainbow Kidz Chess Tournament held in Bangalore

IMG-20180916-WA0001.jpg
Congratulations to Jhanavi for securing 3rd place in the 1st Inter-school Chess Tournament held on Aug 25th, 2018

Congratulations to Jhanavi for securing 3rd place in the 1st Inter-school Chess Tournament held on Aug 25th, 2018

Congratulations to Jesslyn Jinisha for securing 1st place in the U8 Category at a Chess Rapid Tournament held in Bangalore 2018

Congratulations to Jesslyn Jinisha for securing 1st place in the U8 Category at a Chess Rapid Tournament held in Bangalore 2018

Congratulations to Niranjin Warrier for securing 4th place in the Rainbow kidz chess tournament held @ Malleswaram 2018

Congratulations to Niranjin Warrier for securing 4th place in the Rainbow kidz chess tournament held @ Malleswaram 2018

Congratulations to Mohnish Sarvanan for securing 1st place in the U12 Category of the East Point Interschool Chess Competition 2018

Congratulations to Mohnish Sarvanan for securing 1st place in the U12 Category of the East Point Interschool Chess Competition 2018

Congratulations to Preetham for securing 1st Place in the Under 14 as team RVK A in a recent inter-school chess competiation

Congratulations to Preetham for securing 1st Place in the Under 14 as team RVK A in a recent inter-school chess competiation

Sanikommu Manasvi places 6th in U9 Category - Girls of the Karnataka State U9 Girls Chess Championship

Sanikommu Manasvi places 6th in U9 Category - Girls of the Karnataka State U9 Girls Chess Championship

Coach Likhit Chilukuri from Mind Mentorz secures 2nd place in the 27th BRDCA Rapid Chess Tournament 2018 @ Virginia Mall

Coach Likhit Chilukuri from Mind Mentorz secures 2nd place in the 27th BRDCA Rapid Chess Tournament 2018 @ Virginia Mall

Sanikommu Manasvi places 2nd in U9 Category - Girls of the AKSHAYAKALPA 47th ICA Monthly Chess Tournament

Sanikommu Manasvi places 2nd in U9 Category - Girls of the AKSHAYAKALPA 47th ICA Monthly Chess Tournament

Jesslyn Jinisha places 2nd in U8 Category - Girls of the 8th TBSA Rapid Chess Tournament held in Bangalore

Jesslyn Jinisha places 2nd in U8 Category - Girls of the 8th TBSA Rapid Chess Tournament held in Bangalore

Manasvi Secures 1st Place in the Girls Category of the 15th BNCF Monthly Chess Tournament - U10 Category

Manasvi Secures 1st Place in the Girls Category of the 15th BNCF Monthly Chess Tournament - U10 Category

Jesslyn Jinisha places 1st in the U7 Category of the RK Chess Club's Chess Championship FIDE Rated Touranment 2017

Jesslyn Jinisha places 1st in the U7 Category of the RK Chess Club's Chess Championship FIDE Rated Touranment 2017

Jesslyn Jinisha places 1st in the 42nd ICA Monthly Chess Tournament U7 Girls Category

Jesslyn Jinisha places 1st in the 42nd ICA Monthly Chess Tournament U7 Girls Category

Samuel Mendonca achieves FIDE Rapid Rating of 1241 and ACM Title on FIDE Online Arena

Samuel Mendonca achieves FIDE Rapid Rating of 1241 and ACM Title on FIDE Online Arena

Udhayan Shanmugam places 1st in his Local Chess Tournament held in USA - September 2017

Udhayan Shanmugam places 1st in his Local Chess Tournament held in USA - September 2017

Jesslyn Jinisha finished 5th place in the U08 Category of the FIDE Rating Rapid Chess Championship 2017 July

Jesslyn Jinisha finished 5th place in the U08 Category of the FIDE Rating Rapid Chess Championship 2017 July

Renganayaki and Smriti places 11th & 12th place in the U13 Girls Chess Championship 2017

Renganayaki and Smriti places 11th & 12th place in the U13 Girls Chess Championship 2017

Tejjas places 9th with a score of 4/6 in the Children's Chess Festival Rapid Chess tournament

Tejjas places 9th with a score of 4/6 in the Children's Chess Festival Rapid Chess tournament

Udhayan Deveraj places 5th in the Scholastic Chess tournament heled in USA

Udhayan Deveraj places 5th in the Scholastic Chess tournament heled in USA

J esslyn Jinish places 3rd in the U7 Category at the Under 13 Girls Chess Championship 2017

Jesslyn Jinish places 3rd in the U7 Category at the Under 13 Girls Chess Championship 2017

Aman Thomas secures 2nd place in the Interschool Rapid Chess Tournament - 2017

Aman Thomas secures 2nd place in the Interschool Rapid Chess Tournament - 2017

Vandana places 5th in the 7th BRDCA Under 1600 - U14 Category and qualifies for a FIDE Rating

Vandana places 5th in the 7th BRDCA Under 1600 - U14 Category and qualifies for a FIDE Rating

Jesslyn Jinisha places 6th in the Children's Chess Tournament - U08 Category

Jesslyn Jinisha places 6th in the Children's Chess Tournament - U08 Category

Congratulations to Arjun & Shravan for securing 2nd & 3rd place in their respective categories of the Rainbow Kidz Chess Tournament held in Malleswaram, Bangalore

Congratulations to Arjun & Shravan for securing 2nd & 3rd place in their respective categories of the Rainbow Kidz Chess Tournament held in Malleswaram, Bangalore

Congratulations to Avinash for securing 3rd place in the Interschool Chess Competition 2019 held in Bangalore

Congratulations to Avinash for securing 3rd place in the Interschool Chess Competition 2019 held in Bangalore

Congratulations to Chandana for securing overall 1st Prize in the U10 Category of the 41st Edition Children’s Chess Tournament - Jan 2019

Congratulations to Chandana for securing overall 1st Prize in the U10 Category of the 41st Edition Children’s Chess Tournament - Jan 2019

Congratulations to Hardik for securing 2nd place in the Eastpoint Interschool Chess Competition 2019 and winning a cash prize of INR 1000

Congratulations to Hardik for securing 2nd place in the Eastpoint Interschool Chess Competition 2019 and winning a cash prize of INR 1000

Congratulations to Mohnish Sarvanan for securing 5th place in the Rainbow kidz chess tournament held @ Malleswaram 2018

Congratulations to Mohnish Sarvanan for securing 5th place in the Rainbow kidz chess tournament held @ Malleswaram 2018

Congratulations to Srihari Padmanabhan for securing 1st place in the U16 Category of the East Point Interschool Chess Competition 2018

Congratulations to Srihari Padmanabhan for securing 1st place in the U16 Category of the East Point Interschool Chess Competition 2018

Congratulations to Anarghya for securing 2nd place in the U7 Category of the East Point Interschool Chess Competition 2018

Congratulations to Anarghya for securing 2nd place in the U7 Category of the East Point Interschool Chess Competition 2018

Congratulations to Jhanavi R for securing a gold medal & trophy in the Michail Tal Memorial Chess Tournament Under 13 Girls

Congratulations to Jhanavi R for securing a gold medal & trophy in the Michail Tal Memorial Chess Tournament Under 13 Girls

Sankha Ghosh secures 1st place in the 3rd ICA Junior Chess tournament U12 Category

Sankha Ghosh secures 1st place in the 3rd ICA Junior Chess tournament U12 Category

Aashrita secures the Golden Girl kid award at the Karnataka State U9 Girls Chess Championship

Aashrita secures the Golden Girl kid award at the Karnataka State U9 Girls Chess Championship

Sanikommu Manasvi places 2nd in U10 Category - Girls of the 8th TBSA Rapid Chess Tournament held in Bangalore

Sanikommu Manasvi places 2nd in U10 Category - Girls of the 8th TBSA Rapid Chess Tournament held in Bangalore

Jesslyn Jinisha places 1st in U7 Category of the IIFL Wealth Regional Qualifying U13 FIDE Rating Chess Tournament

Jesslyn Jinisha places 1st in U7 Category of the IIFL Wealth Regional Qualifying U13 FIDE Rating Chess Tournament

Manasvi secures 1st place in the 42nd ICA Monthly Chess Tournament Girls Category U9 Category

Manasvi secures 1st place in the 42nd ICA Monthly Chess Tournament Girls Category U9 Category

Sankha Ghosh places 4th in the U-12 Category of the Rainbow Rapid Chess Tournament with a score of 5.5/7 Rounds

Sankha Ghosh places 4th in the U-12 Category of the Rainbow Rapid Chess Tournament with a score of 5.5/7 Rounds

Aman Thomas Finished 3rd Place in the U08 Category of the FIDE Rated Rapid Chess Championship July 2017

Aman Thomas Finished 3rd Place in the U08 Category of the FIDE Rated Rapid Chess Championship July 2017

Renganayaki & Smriti place 2nd and 4th in the U-11 State Open Rapid Chess Tournament

Renganayaki & Smriti place 2nd and 4th in the U-11 State Open Rapid Chess Tournament

Vikrant Harihara places 1st in the Rapid Chess Tournament in Singapore - 2016

Vikrant Harihara places 1st in the Rapid Chess Tournament in Singapore - 2016

Samuel Mendonca places 1st in the Childrens Chess Tournament U-9 Category - 2016

Samuel Mendonca places 1st in the Childrens Chess Tournament U-9 Category - 2016

Srihari Padman places 1st in the 23rd Edition Rapid Chess TOurnament - 2016

Srihari Padman places 1st in the 23rd Edition Rapid Chess TOurnament - 2016

Smriti Prabhu Raj places 2nd in the Children's Chess Tournament - U12 Category

Smriti Prabhu Raj places 2nd in the Children's Chess Tournament - U12 Category

Jesslyn places 3rd in the U8 Category at the 7th BRDCA Under 1600 tournament and qualifies for a FIDE Rating

Jesslyn places 3rd in the U8 Category at the 7th BRDCA Under 1600 tournament and qualifies for a FIDE Rating

Vishwa Dheep Places 5th in the Under-1200 Category at the 7th BRDCA tournament

Vishwa Dheep Places 5th in the Under-1200 Category at the 7th BRDCA tournament

Renganayaki places 1st in the Children's Chess Tournament - U12 Category

Renganayaki places 1st in the Children's Chess Tournament - U12 Category